51 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
001790
Owner
DECOURT CRAIG M
Assessment
$775,900
Appraisal
$775,900
PID
1748
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$408,900$775,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$408,900$775,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDECOURT CRAIG M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 52
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16431/0957
Sale Date08/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DECOURT CRAIG M$016431/095708/07/2012
DECOURT CRAIG M/MANUEL J JR/LORRAINE J$015954/045209/28/2010
DECOURT CRAIG M$015954/045009/28/2010
DECOURT CRAIG M/MANUEL J JR/LORRAINE J$011715/018106/11/2002
DECOURT CRAIG M$011715/018006/11/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $512,319
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,314 1,314
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 906 906
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 248 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,194 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 486 0
   4,196 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  165.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,800$363,400$692,200
2023$328,800$340,700$669,500
2022$304,500$340,700$645,200
2021$249,000$290,800$539,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,800$363,400$692,200
2023$328,800$340,700$669,500
2022$304,500$340,700$645,200
2021$249,000$290,800$539,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps