22 ROCKLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 ROCKLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
000181
Owner
ANDRUCHUK MARK J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$571,100
Appraisal
$571,100
PID
175
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$374,000$571,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$374,000$571,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRUCHUK MARK J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARK J ANDRUCHUK 2014 TRUST
Address21 EAST DUNBARTON RD
GOFFSTOWN, NH 03045
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16901/0401
Sale Date09/24/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDRUCHUK MARK J TRUSTEE$016901/040109/24/2014
ANDRUCHUK JOHN TRUSTEE$015728/052508/11/2009
ANDRUCHUK JOHN$01726/037001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1891
Living Area: 991
Replacement Cost: $254,570
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 563 563
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 357 357
FATATTIC, FINISHED 357 71
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   1,833 991

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$374,000
Appraised Value$374,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,800$302,800$484,600
2023$181,800$267,200$449,000
2022$166,000$253,800$419,800
2021$139,600$236,000$375,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,800$302,800$484,600
2023$181,800$267,200$449,000
2022$166,000$253,800$419,800
2021$139,600$236,000$375,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps