15 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
001792
Owner
RYAN LISA F
Assessment
$715,000
Appraisal
$715,000
PID
1750
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$394,900$715,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$394,900$715,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN LISA F
Co-OwnerRYAN MICHAEL K
Address15 SHERU LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$367,000
Book & Page 14597/0652
Sale Date09/09/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RYAN LISA F$367,00014597/065209/09/2005
DEFORGE JOHN A/ANDREA F$01961/005601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $417,879
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 624 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 150 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   2,452 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$394,900
Appraised Value$394,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,300$394,900$656,200
2023$261,300$268,000$529,300
2022$261,300$230,300$491,600
2021$223,500$206,800$430,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,300$394,900$656,200
2023$261,300$268,000$529,300
2022$261,300$230,300$491,600
2021$223,500$206,800$430,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps