29 CANDLEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CANDLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0034/A 0040/ / /
Acct#
001793
Owner
DEFORGE JOHN A/ANDREA F TRUSTEES
Assessment
$889,400
Appraisal
$889,400
PID
1751
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,700$310,700$889,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,700$310,700$889,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFORGE JOHN A/ANDREA F TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDEFORGE FAMILY TRUST
Address29 CANDLEWOOD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15450/0810
Sale Date04/23/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEFORGE JOHN A/ANDREA F TRUSTEES$015450/081004/23/2008
DEFORGE JOHN A/ANDREA F$25,0003211/031512/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $706,946
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,455 1,455
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 280 210
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 280 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 600 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 952 0
   5,119 2,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$310,700
Appraised Value$310,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  25.00 DIA$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,300$310,700$793,000
2023$482,300$200,800$683,100
2022$481,700$176,900$658,600
2021$403,300$176,900$580,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,300$310,700$793,000
2023$482,300$200,800$683,100
2022$481,700$176,900$658,600
2021$403,300$176,900$580,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps