16 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
001794
Owner
BLONDIN LORI A
Assessment
$665,900
Appraisal
$665,900
PID
1752
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$366,700$665,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$366,700$665,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLONDIN LORI A
Co-Owner
Address16 SEA MIST LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16022/0327
Sale Date11/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLONDIN LORI A$016022/032711/29/2010
BLONDIN LORI A TRUSTEE$014789/015501/27/2006
DEGAETANO EDNA G$08065/025401/01/1900
BLONDIN LORI ANNE$011408/024101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,793
Replacement Cost: $392,839
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 929 929
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
PTOPATIO 212 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 135 0
   3,004 1,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  63.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$342,300$617,900
2023$275,600$309,700$585,300
2022$253,400$256,700$510,100
2021$212,500$224,100$436,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$342,300$617,900
2023$275,600$309,700$585,300
2022$253,400$256,700$510,100
2021$212,500$224,100$436,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps