12 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0089/ / /
Acct#
001796
Owner
DEGAETANO, JOYCE A/DANIEL P TRUSTEES
Assessment
$438,800
Appraisal
$438,800
PID
1754
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$355,300$438,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,500$355,300$438,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGAETANO, JOYCE A/DANIEL P TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOYCE A DEGAETANO REV TRUST
Address16172 HARBOR MIST ALLEY
WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16022/0325
Sale Date11/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEGAETANO, JOYCE A/DANIEL P TRUSTEES$016022/032511/29/2010
DEGAETANO DANIEL P TRUSTEE$014789/015101/27/2006
DEGAETANO EDNA G$08065/025201/01/1900
DEGAETANO DANIEL$011408/023701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $117,033
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   856 616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$355,300
Appraised Value$355,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,500$331,600$415,100
2023$83,500$300,000$383,500
2022$78,100$248,700$326,800
2021$65,500$217,100$282,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,500$331,600$415,100
2023$83,500$300,000$383,500
2022$78,100$248,700$326,800
2021$65,500$217,100$282,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps