11 RACCOON RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RACCOON RIDGE
Mblu
0002/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
001803
Owner
BURNS ROBERT T TRUSTEE
Assessment
$479,900
Appraisal
$479,900
PID
1760
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,300$307,600$479,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,300$307,600$479,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS ROBERT T TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerROBERT T BURNS REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 718
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15988/0808
Sale Date11/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNS ROBERT T TRUSTEE$015988/080811/15/2010
BURNS ROBERT T$015876/095705/25/2010
BURNS ROBERT T/ROBERT J/JEANNE L$135,0008832/013206/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,011
Replacement Cost: $228,942
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,011 1,011
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,011 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 105 0
   2,175 1,011

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$307,600
Appraised Value$307,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,200$307,600$471,800
2023$126,600$241,000$367,600
2022$118,400$241,000$359,400
2021$99,500$235,800$335,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,200$307,600$471,800
2023$126,600$241,000$367,600
2022$118,400$241,000$359,400
2021$99,500$235,800$335,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps