141 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
001805
Owner
123 LONG BEACH AVE LLC
Assessment
$2,113,300
Appraisal
$2,113,300
PID
1762
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,500$1,161,800$2,113,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$951,500$1,161,800$2,113,300

Owner of Record
Owner123 LONG BEACH AVE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 700
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$1,600,000
Book & Page 18878/35
Sale Date11/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
123 LONG BEACH AVE LLC$1,600,00018878/3511/19/2021
PRUES JEANETTE ET AL TRUSTEES$016923/021210/29/2015
DE LA PENA HENRY TRUSTEE$016923/021207/09/2014
DE LA PENA HENRY$016396/048008/23/2012
DE LA PENNA HENRY/MARIA$01421/029901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 7,060
Replacement Cost: $842,738
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$825,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:3
Occupancy35.00
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms35
Total Baths35
1st Floor Use:3000
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,848 3,848
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,212 3,212
FNDFOUNDATION 90 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 2,284 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,830 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,382 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,208 0
   13,854 7,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEV PASS4.00 STOPS$117,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3000
DescriptionHOTELS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$1,161,800
Appraised Value$1,161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$4,5001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  100.00 S.F.&HGT$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$846,700$1,161,800$2,008,500
2023$104,600$1,161,800$1,266,400
2022$254,800$1,161,800$1,416,600
2021$263,300$958,500$1,221,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$846,700$1,161,800$2,008,500
2023$104,600$1,161,800$1,266,400
2022$254,800$1,161,800$1,416,600
2021$263,300$958,500$1,221,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps