22 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0119/ / /
Acct#
001807
Owner
CAREY GREGORY W/KAREN N
Assessment
$780,500
Appraisal
$780,500
PID
1764
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$501,400$780,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$501,400$780,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY GREGORY W/KAREN N
Co-Owner
Address22 BAYVIEW AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$115,000
Book & Page 5745/0061
Sale Date06/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAREY GREGORY W/KAREN N$115,0005745/006106/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $356,490
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 261 0
   3,141 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$501,400
Appraised Value$501,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,100$752,100$1,009,200
2023$257,100$334,300$591,400
2022$236,200$334,300$570,500
2021$205,800$292,500$498,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,100$752,100$1,009,200
2023$257,100$334,300$591,400
2022$236,200$334,300$570,500
2021$205,800$292,500$498,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000
201731VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps