333 LONG SANDS ROAD 8
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD 8
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0008/ /
Acct#
001812
Owner
PALM JOACHIM A/ ANITA L
Assessment
$182,100
Appraisal
$182,100
PID
1769
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,900$140,200$182,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,900$140,200$182,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPALM JOACHIM A/ ANITA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 28
NORTHFIELD, VT 05663
Sale Price$137,000
Book & Page 15114/0795
Sale Date03/23/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALM JOACHIM A/ ANITA L$137,00015114/079503/23/2007
DAILEANES STERGEOS K$72,50012934/014805/14/2003
DICESARE DENNIS$20,0007055/014307/01/1985
DICESARE DENNIS $20,0007055/014307/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 252
Replacement Cost: $59,907
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 252 252
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 56 0
   308 252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,400$140,200$163,600
2023$138,300$19,800$158,100
2022$112,200$19,800$132,000
2021$98,400$17,300$115,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,400$140,200$163,600
2023$138,300$19,800$158,100
2022$112,200$19,800$132,000
2021$98,400$17,300$115,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps