132 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0001/G / /
Acct#
000183
Owner
DARBY REVOC TRUST MARCUS JOSEPH
Assessment
$650,200
Appraisal
$650,200
PID
177
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,000$266,200$650,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,000$266,200$650,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDARBY REVOC TRUST MARCUS JOSEPH
Co-OwnerDARBY REVOC TRUST DAWN MARIE
AddressPO BOX 705
MOODY, ME 04054
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19721/450
Sale Date07/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DARBY REVOC TRUST MARCUS JOSEPH$019721/45007/30/2025
DARBY MARCUS J/DAWN M$019721/44805/20/2025
DARBY MARCUS J/DAWN M$06105/026701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,872
Replacement Cost: $480,025
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 392 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 135 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 661 0
   4,636 2,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Land$266,200
Appraised Value$266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  27.00 DIA$2,7001
WDK1DECK/AVE  120.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,600$266,200$610,800
2023$357,500$167,300$524,800
2022$330,600$148,300$478,900
2021$277,400$133,100$410,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,600$266,200$610,800
2023$357,500$167,300$524,800
2022$330,600$148,300$478,900
2021$277,400$133,100$410,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps