5 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OCEANSIDE AVE EAST
Mblu
0032/ 0123/ / /
Acct#
001815
Owner
DELORIE MARGARET/DIANE/DAVID TRUSTEES
Assessment
$503,300
Appraisal
$503,300
PID
1772
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$391,300$503,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$391,300$503,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDELORIE MARGARET/DIANE/DAVID TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address23 OAK ST
NEWTON UPPER FALLS, MA 02464
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6569/0092
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELORIE MARGARET/DIANE/DAVID TRUSTEES$06569/009201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 748
Replacement Cost: $153,857
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 748 748
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 180 0
   928 748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$365,200$504,100
2023$138,900$330,400$469,300
2022$125,600$273,900$399,500
2021$108,900$239,100$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$365,200$504,100
2023$138,900$330,400$469,300
2022$125,600$273,900$399,500
2021$108,900$239,100$348,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps