257 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0176/A / /
Acct#
001816
Owner
DAVIS DENISE A
Assessment
$983,500
Appraisal
$983,500
PID
1773
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$424,100$983,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,400$424,100$983,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS DENISE A
Co-Owner
Address89 RABBIT RUN
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15498/0877
Sale Date09/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS DENISE A$015498/087709/15/2008
DAVIS PETER F/DENISE A$80,0009956/010103/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $310,157
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   2,608 1,512
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $316,178
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 15 0
   2,607 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$424,100
Appraised Value$424,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$39,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,400$395,800$906,200
2023$516,000$358,100$874,100
2022$466,600$296,900$763,500
2021$393,700$259,200$652,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,400$395,800$906,200
2023$516,000$358,100$874,100
2022$466,600$296,900$763,500
2021$393,700$259,200$652,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps