20 IRIS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 IRIS AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0112/E / /
Acct#
001817
Owner
KELLER NICHOLAS C - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$875,700
Appraisal
$875,700
PID
1774
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,100$569,600$875,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,100$569,600$875,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER NICHOLAS C - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKELLER YORK BEACH TRUST
Address25 AZEL RD
BRAINTREE, MA 02184
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19502/730
Sale Date08/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLER NICHOLAS C - TRUSTEE$019502/73008/12/2024
KELLER JOHN C/JUDITH A$019308/53408/09/2023
KELLER NICHOLAS C TRUSTEE$017742/087906/15/2018
KELLER JOHN C/JUDITH A$372,00015270/064909/28/2007
DELPAPA ELVIRA$13,5002695/027909/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $389,136
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 520 520
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 759 0
   3,632 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$569,600
Appraised Value$569,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,200$461,100$743,300
2023$282,200$298,400$580,600
2022$259,800$283,400$543,200
2021$226,700$263,500$490,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,200$461,100$743,300
2023$282,200$298,400$580,600
2022$259,800$283,400$543,200
2021$226,700$263,500$490,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps