20 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0219/ / /
Acct#
001819
Owner
BRITT JOHN H
Assessment
$981,300
Appraisal
$981,300
PID
1776
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$558,200$981,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,100$558,200$981,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITT JOHN H
Co-OwnerFERRER WILMAN J
Address20 SPRING ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 14971/0110
Sale Date09/29/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRITT JOHN H$415,00014971/011009/29/2006
TDK REALTY TRUST$45,00011286/024301/01/2002
DEMARCO DAVID P$02448/011111/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,953
Replacement Cost: $497,748
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,500 1,500
BASFIRST FLOOR 453 453
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 210 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 10 0
SLBSLAB 453 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 608 0
   3,234 1,953

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$558,200
Appraised Value$558,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,700$451,900$841,600
2023$389,700$398,700$788,400
2022$358,600$378,800$737,400
2021$300,800$333,700$634,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,700$451,900$841,600
2023$389,700$398,700$788,400
2022$358,600$378,800$737,400
2021$300,800$333,700$634,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps