240 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0086/D / /
Acct#
001822
Owner
COHEN CHRISTOPHER/JORDAN
Assessment
$702,000
Appraisal
$702,000
PID
1779
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$264,500$702,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,500$264,500$702,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN CHRISTOPHER/JORDAN
Co-Owner
Address240 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$610,000
Book & Page 19594/516
Sale Date01/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COHEN CHRISTOPHER/JORDAN$610,00019594/51601/22/2025
MASHOS KARI/PARMENTER JAMES A$160,0006438/012001/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,724
Replacement Cost: $555,308
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,396 1,396
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 572 572
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 600 210
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 148 0
PTOPATIO 343 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   4,651 2,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$264,500
Appraised Value$264,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,900$264,500$656,400
2023$391,900$220,400$612,300
2022$366,400$220,400$586,800
2021$307,100$140,300$447,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,900$264,500$656,400
2023$391,900$220,400$612,300
2022$366,400$220,400$586,800
2021$307,100$140,300$447,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps