4 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
000184
Owner
CASSIDY JANET/LAWRENCE
Assessment
$498,300
Appraisal
$498,300
PID
178
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$210,000$498,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$210,000$498,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSIDY JANET/LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address4 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4374/0131
Sale Date07/14/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASSIDY JANET/LAWRENCE$04374/013107/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $386,286
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,204 1,204
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 130 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 270 0
   3,478 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$210,000
Appraised Value$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,200$210,000$468,200
2023$258,200$176,100$434,300
2022$241,600$151,400$393,000
2021$202,500$135,900$338,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,200$210,000$468,200
2023$258,200$176,100$434,300
2022$241,600$151,400$393,000
2021$202,500$135,900$338,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps