200 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0066/A / /
Acct#
001823
Owner
DULL WILLIAM M
Assessment
$682,800
Appraisal
$682,800
PID
1780
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,100$203,700$682,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,100$203,700$682,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDULL WILLIAM M
Co-Owner
Address96017 GLEN LAUREL CT

YULEE, FL 32097
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 15541/0989
Sale Date01/07/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DULL WILLIAM M$300,00015541/098901/07/2009
MATTOX BERNICE A$73,0003791/000803/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $419,345
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 832 832
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 832 416
CRLBSMT CRAWL 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 30 0
   3,150 2,392
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $173,350
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
CANCANOPY 210 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,442 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Land$203,700
Appraised Value$203,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
FCPCARPORT  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,500$203,700$609,200
2023$405,500$159,200$564,700
2022$374,700$159,200$533,900
2021$313,400$129,600$443,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,500$203,700$609,200
2023$405,500$159,200$564,700
2022$374,700$159,200$533,900
2021$313,400$129,600$443,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps