25 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0122/ 0001/ /
Acct#
001829
Owner
DEMIDIO PETER J
Assessment
$389,800
Appraisal
$389,800
PID
1786
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$266,200$389,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$266,200$389,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMIDIO PETER J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1079
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1079
Sale Price$72,300
Book & Page 10231/0319
Sale Date03/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMIDIO PETER J$72,30010231/031903/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $159,516
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories: 
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:0
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super34
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
   900 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$266,200
Appraised Value$266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  825.00 S.F.$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$266,200$389,800
2023$164,900$147,600$312,500
2022$156,700$128,200$284,900
2021$143,800$123,000$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$266,200$389,800
2023$164,900$147,600$312,500
2022$156,700$128,200$284,900
2021$143,800$123,000$266,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps