39 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0117/ / /
Acct#
001836
Owner
DENNIS JUDITH LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$719,500
Appraisal
$719,500
PID
1793
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$467,300$719,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$467,300$719,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS JUDITH LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1233
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17632/0660
Sale Date12/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNIS JUDITH LIFE ESTATE$017632/066012/01/2017
DENNIS JUDITH$37,0004405/032409/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $358,636
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 975 975
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 715 536
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 332 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 975 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   3,248 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$467,300
Appraised Value$467,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  208.00 S.F.$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$467,300$700,200
2023$232,900$400,600$633,500
2022$211,300$348,100$559,400
2021$178,000$333,800$511,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$467,300$700,200
2023$232,900$400,600$633,500
2022$211,300$348,100$559,400
2021$178,000$333,800$511,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps