52 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
001837
Owner
HOLLAND CHERYL A/DONALD W JR
Assessment
$839,800
Appraisal
$839,800
PID
1794
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$478,800$839,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$478,800$839,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND CHERYL A/DONALD W JR
Co-OwnerMAYNARD CAROL T
Address28 WICKFORD ST
SAUGUS, MA 01906
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19821/591
Sale Date01/06/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLLAND CHERYL A/DONALD W JR$019821/59101/06/2026
HOLLAND CHERYL A/DONALD W JR$019821/50401/06/2026
HOLLAND DONALD W$019011/37504/25/2022
INDUSTRY LLC$018701/85306/15/2021
HOLLAND DONALD W TRUSTEE$99,0009765/010011/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,351
Replacement Cost: $434,972
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 675 675
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 650 650
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 338 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 290 0
   3,079 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$478,800
Appraised Value$478,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,500$478,800$811,300
2023$332,500$319,200$651,700
2022$305,900$319,200$625,100
2021$256,500$279,300$535,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,500$478,800$811,300
2023$332,500$319,200$651,700
2022$305,900$319,200$625,100
2021$256,500$279,300$535,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps