114 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0174/A / /
Acct#
000186
Owner
NUBBLE HOME LLC
Assessment
$1,492,800
Appraisal
$1,492,800
PID
180
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,500$998,300$1,492,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,500$998,300$1,492,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNUBBLE HOME LLC
Co-Owner
Address101 1ST ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$2,300,000
Book & Page 19719/410
Sale Date08/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NUBBLE HOME LLC$2,300,00019719/41008/12/2025
OCONNELL LESLI$018400/84609/30/2020
SWIERZEWSKI DAVID$1,225,00018358/23408/26/2020
STOLBERG PAUL H/NANCY O$771,00015908/013407/13/2010
SULLIVAN MICHAEL W/KAREN A$365,00010040/030805/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $649,334
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
CRLBSMT CRAWL 896 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 250 0
   3,874 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$998,300
Appraised Value$998,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,300$998,300$1,456,600
2023$464,400$855,700$1,320,100
2022$433,100$743,700$1,176,800
2021$368,500$713,100$1,081,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,300$998,300$1,456,600
2023$464,400$855,700$1,320,100
2022$433,100$743,700$1,176,800
2021$368,500$713,100$1,081,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps