221 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
001844
Owner
PARKHURST III JOHN
Assessment
$847,200
Appraisal
$847,200
PID
1800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$452,500$847,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,700$452,500$847,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKHURST III JOHN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$760,000
Book & Page 19336/316
Sale Date10/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARKHURST III JOHN$760,00019336/31610/20/2023
JANSAK JOHN W TRUSTEE$016933/035111/24/2014
JANSAK JOHN W/JUDITH P$250,0008346/032607/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $462,541
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
SLBSLAB 210 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   3,486 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$452,500
Appraised Value$452,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$30,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,700$452,500$809,200
2023$375,700$281,600$657,300
2022$330,900$251,400$582,300
2021$277,700$241,300$519,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,700$452,500$809,200
2023$375,700$281,600$657,300
2022$330,900$251,400$582,300
2021$277,700$241,300$519,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps