12 INTERVALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 INTERVALE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0020/B / /
Acct#
001846
Owner
LEHOUX DANIELLE E - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$880,500
Appraisal
$880,500
PID
1802
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,100$446,400$880,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,100$446,400$880,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHOUX DANIELLE E - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLOSIER FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address415 LINDSEY RD
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19312/594
Sale Date09/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEHOUX DANIELLE E - TRUSTEE$019312/59409/07/2023
LOSIER STEVE M/DIANE L$209,0009476/025705/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $513,067
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 504 0
   3,582 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$446,400
Appraised Value$446,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,200$446,400$831,600
2023$385,200$277,800$663,000
2022$360,600$248,000$608,600
2021$302,300$238,100$540,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,200$446,400$831,600
2023$385,200$277,800$663,000
2022$360,600$248,000$608,600
2021$302,300$238,100$540,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps