5 TREMONT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TREMONT STREET
Mblu
0039/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
001849
Owner
DENTREMONT DAVID P
Assessment
$496,200
Appraisal
$496,200
PID
1805
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$366,800$496,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$366,800$496,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDENTREMONT DAVID P
Co-Owner
Address5 TREMONT ST
YORK, ME 03909-0098
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2450/95
Sale Date12/05/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENTREMONT DAVID P$02450/9512/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $182,229
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 592 592
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 240 240
FATATTIC, FINISHED 312 62
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 592 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
   1,976 894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Land$366,800
Appraised Value$366,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,200$342,300$434,500
2023$92,200$309,700$401,900
2022$83,300$256,800$340,100
2021$71,600$224,200$295,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,200$342,300$434,500
2023$92,200$309,700$401,900
2022$83,300$256,800$340,100
2021$71,600$224,200$295,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps