10 PERKINS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PERKINS COURT
Mblu
0091/ 0023/T / /
Acct#
001852
Owner
HAGER LAWRENCE C
Assessment
$625,900
Appraisal
$625,900
PID
1808
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$212,000$625,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$212,000$625,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGER LAWRENCE C
Co-OwnerFRIAR LYNN S
AddressPO BOX 449
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 16881/0535
Sale Date08/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAGER LAWRENCE C$240,00016881/053508/21/2014
DENUNZIO VINCENT G/JEAN$73,0003142/010108/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $457,236
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
PTOPATIO 408 0
SLBSLAB 1,640 0
   3,828 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$212,000
Appraised Value$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$54,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,800$239,400$628,200
2023$388,800$136,800$525,600
2022$344,300$153,900$498,200
2021$293,700$153,900$447,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,800$239,400$628,200
2023$388,800$136,800$525,600
2022$344,300$153,900$498,200
2021$293,700$153,900$447,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps