125 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0027/ 0091/B / /
Acct#
001853
Owner
SCAFIDI RYAN M/SARAH B
Assessment
$969,700
Appraisal
$969,700
PID
1809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$506,300$969,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$506,300$969,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCAFIDI RYAN M/SARAH B
Co-Owner
Address55 CANTERBURY RD
WALTHAM, MA 02453
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 17110/0790
Sale Date09/03/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCAFIDI RYAN M/SARAH B$190,00017110/079009/03/2015
DENZER ILLAH MAE$02020/029501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,981
Replacement Cost: $497,291
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,132 849
CANCANOPY 88 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
PTOPATIO 288 0
SLBSLAB 1,132 0
   4,248 1,981

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$506,300
Appraised Value$506,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,800$377,500$792,300
2023$414,800$377,500$792,300
2022$392,200$377,500$769,700
2021$331,900$310,900$642,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,800$377,500$792,300
2023$414,800$377,500$792,300
2022$392,200$377,500$769,700
2021$331,900$310,900$642,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps