60 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
001856
Owner
DEPERRIO GAIL Y
Assessment
$511,200
Appraisal
$511,200
PID
1812
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$226,300$511,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$226,300$511,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPERRIO GAIL Y
Co-Owner
Address60 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2902/0326
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPERRIO GAIL Y$02902/032601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $329,926
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,117 1,117
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 230 230
FOPPORCH, OPEN 66 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 276 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 567 0
   2,256 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.66
Frontage
Land$226,300
Appraised Value$226,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  600.00 S.F.$19,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$2,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  459.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  432.00 S.F.$4,3001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  72.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,600$226,300$463,900
2023$237,600$167,600$405,200
2022$225,400$167,600$393,000
2021$184,700$150,800$335,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,600$226,300$463,900
2023$237,600$167,600$405,200
2022$225,400$167,600$393,000
2021$184,700$150,800$335,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201014WID ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps