10 ABENAQUI DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 ABENAQUI DRIVE
Mblu
0020/ 0011/C / /
Acct#
001858
Owner
DUBE NORMAN J/ANITA M
Assessment
$752,400
Appraisal
$752,400
PID
1814
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$407,600$752,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$407,600$752,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBE NORMAN J/ANITA M
Co-Owner
Address51 APPLETREE LN
PORTLAND, CT 06480
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 16987/0615
Sale Date03/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUBE NORMAN J/ANITA M$335,00016987/061503/20/2015
DEPIETRO ROBERT F/DORIS T TRUSTEES$015230/095405/05/2007
DEPIETRO ROBERT F/DORIS$03816/014101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $409,285
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 942 942
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 133 133
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 133 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 809 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 790 0
   3,659 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$407,600
Appraised Value$407,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,400$407,600$724,000
2023$316,400$262,000$578,400
2022$271,400$262,000$533,400
2021$228,800$262,000$490,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,400$407,600$724,000
2023$316,400$262,000$578,400
2022$271,400$262,000$533,400
2021$228,800$262,000$490,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps