8 THOMAS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 THOMAS ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0038/M / /
Acct#
001865
Owner
POTITO KENNETH J/SUZAN J
Assessment
$876,300
Appraisal
$876,300
PID
1821
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,400$195,900$876,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,400$195,900$876,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTITO KENNETH J/SUZAN J
Co-Owner
Address8 THOMAS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$121,000
Book & Page 6790/0241
Sale Date11/01/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POTITO KENNETH J/SUZAN J$121,0006790/024111/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $471,179
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 160 160
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 510 0
   3,926 2,120
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 756
Replacement Cost: $315,009
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 756 756
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 364 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,120 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 756 0
   2,996 756

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Land$195,900
Appraised Value$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,900$195,900$807,800
2023$614,800$145,100$759,900
2022$577,100$215,600$792,700
2021$485,200$130,600$615,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$611,900$195,900$807,800
2023$614,800$145,100$759,900
2022$577,100$215,600$792,700
2021$485,200$130,600$615,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps