46 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
001867
Owner
HENNESSY BONNIE L/RICHARD D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$876,800
Appraisal
$876,800
PID
1823
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,700$402,100$876,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,700$402,100$876,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNESSY BONNIE L/RICHARD D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRICHARD D/BONNIE L HENNESSY REV TRUST
Address46 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18428/939
Sale Date10/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENNESSY BONNIE L/RICHARD D TRUSTEES$018428/93910/21/2020
HENNESSY BONNIE L/RICHARD D$226,0009340/022103/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,783
Replacement Cost: $603,524
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,045 2,045
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 984 738
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 132 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 620 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,542 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   5,503 2,783

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$402,100
Appraised Value$402,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  100.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,600$402,100$824,700
2023$422,600$286,400$709,000
2022$392,900$231,200$624,100
2021$338,800$221,100$559,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,600$402,100$824,700
2023$422,600$286,400$709,000
2022$392,900$231,200$624,100
2021$338,800$221,100$559,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps