11 DESMOND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DESMOND LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0003/F / /
Acct#
001869
Owner
DOLDT PAMELA/STEPHEN
Assessment
$732,400
Appraisal
$732,400
PID
1825
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$319,800$732,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,600$319,800$732,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLDT PAMELA/STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address11 DESMOND LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$361,000
Book & Page 17598/492
Sale Date11/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOLDT PAMELA/STEPHEN$361,00017598/49211/03/2017
MASSE PAUL C$017587/006410/19/2017
MASSE PAUL C$014440/039304/20/2005
FOLEY-MASSE MARY ANN TRUSTEE$014348/052501/05/2005
FOLEY-MASSE MARY ANN$014327/039012/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $520,910
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
SLBSLAB 832 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   4,384 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$319,800
Appraised Value$319,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,300$319,800$677,100
2023$357,300$227,800$585,100
2022$341,000$183,900$524,900
2021$285,400$175,900$461,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,300$319,800$677,100
2023$357,300$227,800$585,100
2022$341,000$183,900$524,900
2021$285,400$175,900$461,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps