26 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0009/A / /
Acct#
001871
Owner
KWOK LAI M
Assessment
$839,500
Appraisal
$839,500
PID
1827
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,700$149,800$839,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,700$149,800$839,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKWOK LAI M
Co-Owner
Address26 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15250/0937
Sale Date08/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KWOK LAI M$015250/093708/30/2007
KWOK LAI M$338,00014267/019910/21/2004
WALKER GARY JR/LAURA$012545/019611/15/2002
WALKER GARY J JR$47,5009990/033104/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,298
Replacement Cost: $829,719
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$688,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,224 918
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,224 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   6,632 3,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$149,800
Appraised Value$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$617,200$149,800$767,000
2023$615,700$124,800$740,500
2022$571,900$124,800$696,700
2021$478,300$117,600$595,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$617,200$149,800$767,000
2023$615,700$124,800$740,500
2022$571,900$124,800$696,700
2021$478,300$117,600$595,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps