7 WILLOW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WILLOW AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0126/ / /
Acct#
001874
Owner
DONOVAN JAMES P/EILEEN
Assessment
$1,070,300
Appraisal
$1,070,300
PID
1829
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$732,700$1,070,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,600$732,700$1,070,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN JAMES P/EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address1845 WAYSIDE PL
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22903-1630
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 5546/0290
Sale Date06/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONOVAN JAMES P/EILEEN$125,0005546/029006/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $509,191
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,160 1,160
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,056 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$732,700
Appraised Value$732,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,200$732,700$1,043,900
2023$311,200$628,000$939,200
2022$286,100$545,800$831,900
2021$240,300$523,400$763,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,200$732,700$1,043,900
2023$311,200$628,000$939,200
2022$286,100$545,800$831,900
2021$240,300$523,400$763,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps