10 WILD ROSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WILD ROSE LANE
Mblu
0046/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
000189
Owner
STACK DENISE D/RICHARD
Assessment
$948,400
Appraisal
$948,400
PID
183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,600$479,800$948,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,600$479,800$948,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACK DENISE D/RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address10 WILD ROSE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17773/0772
Sale Date07/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STACK DENISE D/RICHARD$017773/077207/18/2018
GARNIS PATRICIA$250,00016264/051202/08/2012
BROUILLET JOSEPH$016180/093109/12/2011
BROUILLET JOSEPH$269,5009050/011206/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,742
Replacement Cost: $631,508
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,585 1,585
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,438 1,438
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,438 719
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 681 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,585 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
   6,816 3,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$479,800
Appraised Value$479,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$39,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,200$404,000$859,200
2023$455,200$359,800$815,000
2022$436,700$359,800$796,500
2021$383,000$246,200$629,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,200$404,000$859,200
2023$455,200$359,800$815,000
2022$436,700$359,800$796,500
2021$383,000$246,200$629,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps