23 PINE HILL NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PINE HILL NORTH
Mblu
0001/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
001875
Owner
ASH III DONALD PEARSON
Assessment
$765,200
Appraisal
$765,200
PID
1830
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$464,700$765,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$464,700$765,200

Owner of Record
OwnerASH III DONALD PEARSON
Co-OwnerASH HILARY ELIZABETH
Address197 DARLING RD
KEENE, NH 03431
Sale Price$712,500
Book & Page 19282/48
Sale Date07/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASH III DONALD PEARSON$712,50019282/4807/27/2023
DEVALLIERE LEE R$01779/044908/10/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $414,896
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 800 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 270 0
   3,086 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$464,700
Appraised Value$464,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  88.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,500$464,700$734,200
2023$269,500$364,000$633,500
2022$251,200$364,000$615,200
2021$210,900$356,300$567,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,500$464,700$734,200
2023$269,500$364,000$633,500
2022$251,200$364,000$615,200
2021$210,900$356,300$567,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps