278 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
278 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0037/A / /
Acct#
001876
Owner
PERKINS LEON/LILLIAN M HRS OF
Assessment
$333,700
Appraisal
$333,700
PID
1831
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,300$276,400$333,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,300$276,400$333,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS LEON/LILLIAN M HRS OF
Co-Owner
AddressC/O GEORGE H YORKE JR PERS REP
8 PINE HILL RD S
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9920/0244
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERKINS LEON/LILLIAN M HRS OF$09920/024401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $83,942
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,200 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
   2,448 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Land$276,400
Appraised Value$276,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,900$276,400$327,300
2023$50,900$200,600$251,500
2022$41,300$200,600$241,900
2021$38,500$156,100$194,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,900$276,400$327,300
2023$50,900$200,600$251,500
2022$41,300$200,600$241,900
2021$38,500$156,100$194,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps