1988 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1988 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0100/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
001877
Owner
GUERRINI WILLIAM/JOANNE
Assessment
$716,800
Appraisal
$716,800
PID
1832
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$644,000$716,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$644,000$716,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRINI WILLIAM/JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address21 EAST ST
MIDDLETON, MA 01949
Sale Price$154,900
Book & Page 16063/0878
Sale Date03/14/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUERRINI WILLIAM/JOANNE $154,90016063/087803/14/2011
DEVINE MARY J/TIMOTHY A$014752/060002/06/2006
DEVINE MARY JOANNE$02911/018908/06/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $29,278
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Tele Com Bldg
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeUnit Heater
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseELECSUBSTA MDL-96
Total Rooms01
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths00
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 240 240
SLBSLAB 240 0
   480 240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$19,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4240
DescriptionELECSUBSTA MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Land$644,000
Appraised Value$644,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTLUTILITIES BLDG  1.00 UNIT$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,100$548,600$611,700
2023$63,100$453,200$516,300
2022$63,100$453,200$516,300
2021$62,200$277,600$339,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,100$548,600$611,700
2023$63,100$453,200$516,300
2022$63,100$453,200$516,300
2021$62,200$277,600$339,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps