5 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
Mblu
0041/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
001880
Owner
CHENEY STEPHANIE M
Assessment
$786,700
Appraisal
$786,700
PID
1835
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$638,000$786,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$638,000$786,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHENEY STEPHANIE M
Co-Owner
Address5 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$869,000
Book & Page 19542/812
Sale Date10/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHENEY STEPHANIE M$869,00019542/81210/10/2024
DEWALD DAVID H/FREDERICK P/BRIAN K$019329/9710/03/2023
DEWALD DAVID H TRUSTEE$017059/064007/02/2015
DEWALD FRED/PAULINE L$44,0003259/013610/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 829
Replacement Cost: $208,929
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 829 829
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 729 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 123 0
   1,681 829

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$638,000
Appraised Value$638,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  88.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,200$537,200$659,400
2023$122,200$478,500$600,700
2022$122,100$478,500$600,600
2021$101,800$327,400$429,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,200$537,200$659,400
2023$122,200$478,500$600,700
2022$122,100$478,500$600,600
2021$101,800$327,400$429,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps