5 SHAWS FARM LANE #3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SHAWS FARM LANE #3
Mblu
0085/ 0019/B 0003/ /
Acct#
001881
Owner
PAINE CAMERON
Assessment
$360,300
Appraisal
$360,300
PID
1836
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$141,400$360,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$141,400$360,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAINE CAMERON
Co-Owner
Address5 SHAWS FARM LN UNIT 3
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 18397/682
Sale Date09/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAINE CAMERON$325,00018397/68209/30/2020
DESMARAIS BRIAN D$235,00017482/014805/26/2017
CRYSTAL STEFANIE J$246,90014422/074904/01/2005
OHLSON KENT J$103,0008537/002911/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $282,812
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super88
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 646 646
FATATTIC, FINISHED 646 162
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 306 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 340 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   2,644 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$141,400
Appraised Value$141,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,700$141,400$366,100
2023$299,800$52,000$351,800
2022$299,800$41,200$341,000
2021$250,600$36,900$287,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,700$141,400$366,100
2023$299,800$52,000$351,800
2022$299,800$41,200$341,000
2021$250,600$36,900$287,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps