62 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0169/ / /
Acct#
001882
Owner
HUNT KEITH K JR/CARMELITA H
Assessment
$780,400
Appraisal
$780,400
PID
1837
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$490,500$780,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$490,500$780,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT KEITH K JR/CARMELITA H
Co-OwnerTANNER SHARON L
Address6428 FAIRWAY FOREST DR
ROANOKE, VA 24018
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18068/301
Sale Date10/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUNT KEITH K JR/CARMELITA H$018068/30110/01/2019
HUNT KEITH K JR/CARMELITA H$013592/004310/10/2003
HUNT CARMELITA H$06291/013101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $377,677
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,449 1,449
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,489 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   3,430 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Land$490,500
Appraised Value$490,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,700$457,900$717,600
2023$259,700$414,300$674,000
2022$242,800$343,300$586,100
2021$208,900$299,700$508,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,700$457,900$717,600
2023$259,700$414,300$674,000
2022$242,800$343,300$586,100
2021$208,900$299,700$508,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps