5 NETHERBY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NETHERBY LANE
Mblu
0093/ 0045/D / /
Acct#
001883
Owner
NOVOTNY CHRISTOPHER C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$724,800
Appraisal
$724,800
PID
1838
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,900$193,900$724,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,900$193,900$724,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVOTNY CHRISTOPHER C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNOVOTNY FAMILY IRREV TRUST
AddressC/O TIA YEZZI
81 WHITE COTTAGE RD
SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL 32459
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 17115/0849
Sale Date10/14/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOVOTNY CHRISTOPHER C TRUSTEE$425,00017115/084910/14/2015
LOGAN PAMELA W TRUSTEE$470,00016966/078802/06/2015
COLES ROBERT T JR$380,00013408/010908/28/2003
ANDERSON ROBERT W/CATHY M$92,5003698/005311/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $624,936
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,024 512
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,664 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 585 0
   5,129 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST3.00 UNITS$7,7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$193,900
Appraised Value$193,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,800$193,900$669,700
2023$493,200$151,600$644,800
2022$452,500$151,600$604,100
2021$383,500$123,400$506,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,800$193,900$669,700
2023$493,200$151,600$644,800
2022$452,500$151,600$604,100
2021$383,500$123,400$506,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps