461 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
461 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0009/B / /
Acct#
001884
Owner
GOSS JEANNE J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,484,300
Appraisal
$1,484,300
PID
1839
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,800$805,500$1,484,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,800$805,500$1,484,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSS JEANNE J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJEANNE J GOSS TRUST 2002
AddressPO BOX 2243
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19008/858
Sale Date04/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOSS JEANNE J TRUSTEE$019008/85804/13/2022
GOSS JEANNE J$64,0005373/020501/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $863,586
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,446 1,446
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,136 398
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 912 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,222 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 682 0
   6,582 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Land$805,500
Appraised Value$805,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$565,600$805,500$1,371,100
2023$565,600$501,200$1,066,800
2022$564,900$447,500$1,012,400
2021$473,000$429,600$902,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$565,600$805,500$1,371,100
2023$565,600$501,200$1,066,800
2022$564,900$447,500$1,012,400
2021$473,000$429,600$902,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps