28 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
001889
Owner
WARE-MCGUINESS MARIA - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,197,800
Appraisal
$1,197,800
PID
1844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$923,300$1,197,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,500$923,300$1,197,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWARE-MCGUINESS MARIA - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWARE-MCGUINESS LIVING TRUST MARIA
Address590 MAPLE ST
MANSFIELD, MA 02048
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19314/543
Sale Date09/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARE-MCGUINESS MARIA - TRUSTEE$019314/54309/18/2023
WARE-MCGUINNESS MARIA$019244/46605/25/2023
DICIACCIO FRANK N TRUSTEE$019186/21112/21/2022
DICIACCIO FRANK N$3,0003004/008411/01/1982
DICIACCIO FRANK N/NANCY$3,0001424/050311/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $354,630
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 688 688
PTOPATIO 412 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   3,092 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$923,300
Appraised Value$923,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,200$1,007,000$1,239,200
2023$232,200$626,500$858,700
2022$232,200$559,400$791,600
2021$194,400$483,300$677,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,200$1,007,000$1,239,200
2023$232,200$626,500$858,700
2022$232,200$559,400$791,600
2021$194,400$483,300$677,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps