64 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0067/G / /
Acct#
001891
Owner
GREENBERG TIMOTHY COOPER
Assessment
$779,600
Appraisal
$779,600
PID
1846
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,800$210,800$779,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,800$210,800$779,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENBERG TIMOTHY COOPER
Co-OwnerRODRIGUEZ-RUIZ CRISTINA
Address64 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 19627/264
Sale Date03/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENBERG TIMOTHY COOPER$850,00019627/26403/27/2025
BERNARDY LISAMARIE C$019101/30608/12/2022
CRUZ EDWARD M$017159/015512/09/2015
CRUZ EDWARD M TRUSTEE$017002/023104/15/2015
CRUZ EDWARD M$350,00015015/050411/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,323
Replacement Cost: $707,046
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,140 855
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 600 600
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   5,308 3,323

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$210,800
Appraised Value$210,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,800$210,800$717,600
2023$506,800$198,000$704,800
2022$472,200$178,900$651,100
2021$396,800$159,700$556,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$506,800$210,800$717,600
2023$506,800$198,000$704,800
2022$472,200$178,900$651,100
2021$396,800$159,700$556,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps