51 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
001893
Owner
DONEGAN DAVID C/DEBORAH A
Assessment
$861,500
Appraisal
$861,500
PID
1848
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$599,000$861,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$599,000$861,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONEGAN DAVID C/DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address76 FEDERATION RD
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 14250/0985
Sale Date10/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONEGAN DAVID C/DEBORAH A$400,00014250/098510/07/2004
DICKINSON EDWARD A/PAULETTE A$28,0002427/023610/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $354,672
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 764 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 44 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,604 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$599,000
Appraised Value$599,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$707,100$951,900
2023$244,800$366,000$610,800
2022$225,500$366,000$591,500
2021$189,600$320,300$509,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,800$707,100$951,900
2023$244,800$366,000$610,800
2022$225,500$366,000$591,500
2021$189,600$320,300$509,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps