4 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
000191
Owner
COLWELL LANCE J/SYLVIA C M
Assessment
$1,705,700
Appraisal
$1,705,700
PID
185
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,700$994,000$1,705,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,700$994,000$1,705,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLWELL LANCE J/SYLVIA C M
Co-Owner
Address57 SHADE ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$620,000
Book & Page 17170/0555
Sale Date01/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLWELL LANCE J/SYLVIA C M$620,00017170/055501/15/2016
ANTAL SUSAN D TRUSTEE$016331/072105/23/2012
ANTAL SUSAN D$02319/033610/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 3,427
Replacement Cost: $988,055
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$701,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,361 1,361
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,343 1,343
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,289 645
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 104 78
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 262 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,289 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 162 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   6,388 3,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$994,000
Appraised Value$994,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,300$958,900$1,577,200
2023$618,300$877,000$1,495,300
2022$561,500$760,100$1,321,600
2021$464,700$559,100$1,023,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,300$958,900$1,577,200
2023$618,300$877,000$1,495,300
2022$561,500$760,100$1,321,600
2021$464,700$559,100$1,023,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps