24 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0057/A / /
Acct#
001897
Owner
BELIVEAU - TRUSTEES AUSTIN P/JANE E
Assessment
$387,600
Appraisal
$387,600
PID
1852
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$274,600$387,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$274,600$387,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBELIVEAU - TRUSTEES AUSTIN P/JANE E
Co-OwnerBELIVEAU REVOC TRUST AUSTIN P AND JANE E
Address28 GOULDING DR
AUBURN, MA 01501
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19382/905
Sale Date11/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELIVEAU - TRUSTEES AUSTIN P/JANE E$019382/90511/29/2023
BELIVEAU AUSTIN P/JANE E$75,0009605/020407/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $158,634
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
WDKDECK, WOOD 508 0
   1,132 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$274,600
Appraised Value$274,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$251,700$364,700
2023$113,000$214,600$327,600
2022$105,400$214,600$320,000
2021$88,200$143,000$231,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$251,700$364,700
2023$113,000$214,600$327,600
2022$105,400$214,600$320,000
2021$88,200$143,000$231,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps