27 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0088/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
001901
Owner
CUTTER JAMISON M/SONJA R
Assessment
$1,036,800
Appraisal
$1,036,800
PID
1856
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,200$439,600$1,036,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,200$439,600$1,036,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTTER JAMISON M/SONJA R
Co-Owner
Address27 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18545/419
Sale Date12/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTTER JAMISON M/SONJA R$018545/41912/18/2020
CUTTER SONJA R$018545/41712/18/2020
CUTTER JAMISON M/SONJA R$750,00018125/55312/15/2019
DIGNAN MARTHA W/WILLIAM C TRUSTEES$016933/034511/01/2014
DIGNAN MARTHA W$08568/006601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $733,298
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,374 2,374
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,870 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 684 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 33 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
   5,641 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Land$439,600
Appraised Value$439,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$48,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,800$439,600$968,400
2023$528,800$373,700$902,500
2022$506,100$285,800$791,900
2021$437,700$274,800$712,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,800$439,600$968,400
2023$528,800$373,700$902,500
2022$506,100$285,800$791,900
2021$437,700$274,800$712,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps