35 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0074/ / /
Acct#
001903
Owner
TRANT CHRISTOPHER P/PATRICIA L
Assessment
$503,000
Appraisal
$503,000
PID
1858
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,900$381,100$503,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,900$381,100$503,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRANT CHRISTOPHER P/PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
Address7 AUGUSTUS CT UNIT 3008
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 9801/0334
Sale Date11/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRANT CHRISTOPHER P/PATRICIA L$125,0009801/033411/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $171,733
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,268 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$355,700$477,600
2023$121,900$321,800$443,700
2022$114,000$266,800$380,800
2021$95,400$232,900$328,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$355,700$477,600
2023$121,900$321,800$443,700
2022$114,000$266,800$380,800
2021$95,400$232,900$328,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps